Cardinal St. Paul High School Cardinals Sports Cardinal
skip to sports schedules

LADY CARDINALS WIN THIRD STRAIGHT
TAPPS 2A GOLF STATE CHAMPIONSHIP!!



St. Paul Lady Cardinals - 2019 TAPPS 2A Golf Champions
The St. Paul Lady Cardinal girls pose with their trophy and gold medals after winning
their third straight TAPPS 2A State Golf Championship on April 15-16, 2019 in Waco.


The Shiner St. Paul Lady Cardinals Golf Team -- 2019 TAPPS 2A State Champions.
Front (left to right): Coach Nicco Brown, Bailey Blair, Sadie Thibodeaux, Hannah Timmons, Macy Grabarkievtz, Coach Pat Chilek
Standing: Paige Brown, Tristin Davis, Maddie Stamport, Sarah Peters, Kate Ehrig, Sydney Herman


Victoria Advocate Story | Shiner Gazette Story
more 2018-2019 news articles & videos

red line

CARDINALS WIN 2018 TAPPS DIV IV
STATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP!!


click to enlarge photo
The St. Paul Cardinals won the TAPPS Division IV State Football Championship by defeating
Ft. Worth Lake Country Christian 29-21 on Saturday, December 8, 2018 at Hewitt Midway ISD Panther Stadium in Waco.


Team members pictured are (left to right standing): Athletic Trainer Ron Johnson, Coach Ryan Geiger, Ted Machacek, James Fikac, Grant Barta, Carson Reese,
Atley Pilat, Weston Geiger, Gerard Nunez, Luke Darilek, Cade Davis, Matthew Malinovsky, Coach Weston Barton, Sam Benes, and Coach Lance Giese; (left to right
kneeling): Charlie Meischen, Joseph Natal, Jacob Spann, Caden Malinovsky, Cody Hollenbach, Noah Boedeker, Kade Leist, Peyton Brown, Ethan Easterling,
Zak Johnson and Head Coach Jake Wachsmuth; and (seated): Kai Giese, Kellen Opela, Dalton Jahn, Cole Brown, Jared Pesek, Patrick Green, and Garrett Wauson.

ladybugphoto graciously provided (and copyright) by Lori Raabeladybug


Victoria Advocate Story | Shiner Gazette Story
more 2018-2019 news articles & videos

red line

LADY CARDINALS WIN SIXTH STRAIGHT
TAPPS 2A CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIP!!
( BOYS FINISH THIRD AT STATE )


click to enlarge photo
The Lady Cardinals won their sixth consecutive state cross-country championship, while
the Cardinal boys finished in third place in Waco on Monday, October 29, 2018.


Team members pictured are (front row left to right): Sarah Barecky, Taylor Wauson, Riley Johnson*,
Hope Kapavik*, Bailey Blair*, Trinity Garza, Macy Grabarkievtz, and Lauryn Kubenka. Top row, from
left, are Assistant Coach Nicco Brown, Paige Brown*, Cameron Pesek*, Delynn Pesek, Juliana Davis*,
Rebecca Wagner*, Head Coach Dana Beal, Grace Pilat, Holly Hull, Tristin Davis, and Brooke Pesek.
(* = State Meet Runners)
• photo graciously provided by Coach Dana Beal-Sestak •


Victoria Advocate Story | Shiner Gazette Story | 2018 TAPPS Official XC Meet Results
more 2018-2019 news articles & videos

red line

2018-2019 SPORTS SCHEDULES
last updated on 24 April 2019

FALL 2018 SPORTS SCHEDULES
St. Paul Football  •  St. Ludmila Football
Lady Cards Volleyball  •  St. Ludmila Volleyball
St. Paul Cross Country


WINTER 2018-2019 SPORTS SCHEDULES
St. Paul Boys Basketball  •  St. Paul Girls Basketball  •  St. Ludmila Basketball

SPRING 2019 SPORTS SCHEDULES
St. Paul Boys Baseball  •  St. Paul Girls Softball  •  St. Ludmila Girls Softball
St. Paul Golf  •  St. Paul Tennis  •  St. Paul Track  •  St. Ludmila Track



ST. PAUL SPORTS IN THE NEWS

Shiner Landmark Maps: GIF or PDF formats

ARCHIVES:
Current Year  •  2017-2018 Sports  •  2016-2017  •  2015-2016  •  2014-2015  •  2013-2014  •  2012-2013  •  2011-2012  •  2010-2011
2009-2010  •  2008-2009  •  2007-2008  •  2006-2007  •  2005-2006  •  2004-2005  •  2003-2004  •  2002-2003  •  2001-2002  •  2000-2001

OTHER LINKS:
Shiner Catholic School Website  •  "Shiner Catholic School- Friends*Alumni*Students" on Facebook  •  St. Paul Twitter Page
Shiner Comanche Stadium (Google Maps)  •  Shiner Comanche Sports  •  Shiner Texas Home Page

red line FALL 2018 SPORTS SCHEDULES red line

2018 St. Paul High School Cardinal Varsity Football

Wk  Day Date          Opponent                                Location   Time   W/L Score  News Articles  

    Fri Aug 17        Nixon-Smiley (scrimmage)                    Away   6:00pm  -         SS             
    Fri Aug 24        Flatonia/SA Cole (scrimmage)          @ Flatonia   5:30pm  -         SP SS          

01  Fri Aug 31        Yorktown                              @ Yorktown   7:30pm  L  7-21   SP GP VP SS    
02  Fri Sep 07        Victoria St. Joseph (Homecoming)            Home   7:30pm  L 20-21   GI SP VP VS SS 
03  Fri Sep 14        Austin Saints                           @ Austin   7:30pm  L  6-31   SP SS          
04  Fri Sep 21        Cypress Christian        [Listen LIVE] @ Cypress   7:30pm  L 20-28   SP SS          

05  Fri Sep 28        Weimar                                      Home   7:30pm  L 14-55   SP SS          
06  Fri Oct 05      * Geneva Boerne                               Home   7:30pm  L  6-38   SP SS          
07  Fri Oct 12      * Austin Brentwood Christian                  Home   7:30pm  L 21-31   SP SS          
08  Fri Oct 19      * Temple Central Texas Christian          @ Temple   7:30pm  W 34-13   SP SS VS SS    
09  Fri Oct 26        open                                                                                

10  Fri Nov 02      * Sacred Heart (Parents Night)  [Listen LIVE] Home   7:30pm  L  7-28   SP VP VS SS    
11  Thu Nov 07      * San Antonio St. Gerard             @ San Antonio   7:30pm  W 40-13   SP VP VS SS    

12  Fri Nov 16      # 1st Round Playoff vs Magnolia Legacy Prep   Home   7:30pm  W 48-14   SP VP VS SS    
13  Fri Nov 23      # 2nd Round Playoff vs Beaumont Legacy @ Woodlands   7:00pm  W 48-20   SP VP VS SS    
14  Sat Dec 01      # 3rd Round Playoff vs Sacred Heart     @ Columbus   2:00pm  W 24-17   SP VP VS SS    
15  Sat Dec 08      # State Final vs. Ft Worth Lake Country   @ Hewitt  12:00n   W 29-21   SP VP VS SS    

                    * District Game                                                                       
                    # Playoff Game                                                                        

                Pre-District Record: 0-5  |  District Scoring:  74 - 156                                         
                    District Record: 2-3  |  District Scoring: 108 - 123                                         
                     Playoff Record: 4-0  |  Playoff Scoring:  149 -  72                                         
                      Season Record: 6-8  |  Season Scoring:   331 - 351                                         

               Jake Wachsmuth, Head Coach - jwachsmuth@shinercatholicschool.org                                  
MaxPreps Shiner St. Paul Team Pagelink will pop up in new window   •   TAPPS Footballlink will pop up in new window   •   TAPPS Playoff Bracketlink will pop up in new window   •   2018 TAPPS Division IV Football Playoff Bracketlink will pop up in new window  
Texas Thunder Radio Sports Broadcast Schedulelink will pop up in new window   •   Dave Campbell's TexasFootball.comlink will pop up in new window   •   Texas Bob's Football Stadiumslink will pop up in new window

CONGRATULATIONS, CARDINALS . . . 2018 STATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS !!


red line

2018 St. Ludmila Junior High Football

Day Date      Opponent                Location    Time  

Thu Sep 06    St. Rose (Schulenburg)      Home  5:30pm  
Thu Sep 13    Flatonia                    Home  5:30pm  
Wed Sep 26    OLV (Victoria)              Away  5:00pm  
Thu Oct 04    Nazareth                    Home  5:30pm  
Wed Oct 10    St. Philip                  Away  5:00pm  
Thu Oct 18    Sacred Heart                Home  5:00pm  
Wed Oct 24    St. Anthony (Columbus)      Away  6:30pm  

Go Cardinals!


red line

2018 St. Paul Lady Cardinal Volleyball

Date       Place          Opponent                    Teams     Times           

Aug 03     Shiner High    Shiner Scrimmage           9/JV/V     1:00pm          
Aug 04     Home           Alumni Scrimmage                V     3:00pm          
Aug 07     Home           Yoakum                     9/JV/V     4/5/6:00pm      
Aug 10-11  Bellville      Faith Academy Tournament        V     TBA             
Aug 14     Rice           Rice High School           9/JV/V     5/6/7:00pm      
Aug 16     Home           Spring Providence Classic       V     4:00pm          
Aug 16/18  Victoria       St. Joseph Tourney           9/JV     TBA             
Aug 21     Home           Flatonia High School       9/JV/V     5/6/7:00pm      
Aug 23-25  Rice           Rice CISD Tourney               V     TBA             
Aug 25     Smithville     Smithville ISD Tourney       9/JV     TBA             
Aug 28     Hallettsville  Sacred Heart            JV1/JV2/V     5/6/7:00pm      
Aug 30     Home           Bellville Faith Academy         V     5:00pm          
Aug30/Sep1 Flatonia       Flatonia ISD Tourney         9/JV     TBA             
Sep 04     Home           Gonzales High School       9/JV/V     4:30/5:30/6:30  
Sep 06     Home           Sacred Heart            JV1/JV2/V     4/5/6:00pm      
Sep 7/8    San Antonio    Castle Hills Tournament         V     TBA             
Sep 11     La Grange      La Grange High School      9/JV/V     5/5/6:00pm      
Sep 13     Victoria       St. Joseph                 9/JV/V     4:30/5:30/6:30  
Sep 25     Shiner         Shiner High School              V     6:30pm          
Sep 27     Home           Bracken Christian            JV/V     5/6:00pm        
Sep 28     Home           Weimar High School         V/JV/9     4/5/6:00pm      
Oct 02     Yoakum         Yoakum High School              9     5:00pm          
Oct 02     Home           Faith Academy                JV/V     5/6:00pm        
Oct 04     San Antonio    St. Gerard                   JV/V     5/6:00pm        
Oct 09     Bulverde       Bracken Christian            JV/V     5/6:00pm        
Oct 11     Victoria       Faith Academy                JV/V     5/6:00pm        
Oct 16     Home           Yoakum High School              9     4:00pm          
Oct 16     Home           St. Gerard                   JV/V     5/6:00pm        

     HEAD COACH: Kayla Schmidt Natho                     MASCOT: The Cardinal   
     Asst. Coach:                                         COLORS: Red & White   
     OFFICE PHONE: 361-594-2442                      SCHOOL FAX: 361-594-8564   
     HS PHONE: 361-594-2313                                                     

Go Lady Cardinals!


red line

2018 St. Ludmila Junior High Volleyball

Date     Location       Opponent        Teams     Time     

Aug 20   Hallettsville  Sacred Heart      B,A     5:00pm   
Aug 23   Shiner         OLV               B,A     5:00pm   
Aug 27   Shiner         Trinity           B,A     5:30pm   
Sep 05   Victoria       Nazareth          B,A     5:30pm   
Sep 08   Victoria       OLV Tourney         B     TBA      
Sep 10   Shiner         OLG               B,A     5:30pm   
Sep 15   Schulenburg    St. Rose Tourney    B     TBA      
Sep 24   Shiner         St. Philip        B,A     5:30pm   
Sep 29   Victoria       Trinity Tourney     A     TBA      
Oct 06   Victoria       Nazareth Tourney    A     TBA      
Oct 08   Schulenburg    St. Rose          B,A     5:00pm   
Oct 15   Yoakum         St. Joseph        B,A     5:30pm   
Oct 20   Weimar         SMCA Tourney        A     TBA      
Oct 22   Shiner         St. Anthony       B,A     5:00pm   
Oct 25   Weimar         St. Michael       B,A     5:30pm   

Go Lady Cardinals!


red line

2018 Cardinal Cross Country

Date    Meet Location                Teams     

Aug 25  Yoakum Meet                     HS     
Aug 30  Schulenburg                     HS     
Sep 08  Moulton                      JH/HS     
Sep 15  Shiner                       JH/HS     
Sep 22  Weimar                       JH/HS     
Sep 29  Shiner                       JH/HS     
Oct 06  Round Top                       HS     
Oct 13  St. John’s TC Jester (Houston)  HS     
Oct 22  TBA                             HS     
Oct 30  State Cross Country (Waco)      HS     


LADY CARDINALS - TAPPS 2A GIRLS STATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONS (6X!)
CARDINALS - TAPPS 2A BOYS STATE CROSS COUNTRY BRONZE MEDALISTS

2018 TAPPS Cross Country Official Meet Results
Victoria Advocate story
Shiner Gazette story


        Head Coach: Dana Beal Sestak
        Asst Coach: Nicco Brown, Nicole Kubenka

CONGRATULATIONS LADY CARDINALS ... SIXTH CONSECUTIVE STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIP!


red line WINTER 2018-2019 SPORTS SCHEDULES red line

2018-2019 Cardinal Boys & Girls Varsity & JV Basketball

Date       Team                        Place   Teams                         Time  

Nov 06     Hallettsville                There   9/JV/VG                  5/6/7:30  
Nov 09     Yoakum                       There   9/JV/VG                  5/6/7:30  
Nov 13     NBCA                         Here    VG                           5:30  
Nov 15     Woodlands Legacy Prep        Here    JV/VG                           6  
Nov 15&17  Schulenburg JV Tourney       There   JVG                           TBA  
Nov 19     Palacios                     There   JV/VG                   5:00/6:30  
Nov 20     Falls City                   There   JVG,VG                     5/6:15  
Nov 27     The Woodlands Legacy Prep    There   JVG/VG                     6/7:30  
Nov29-Dec1 Hallettsville JVG Tourney    There   9G/JVG                        TBA  
Nov29-Dec1 Schulenburg VG Tounament     There   VG                            TBA  

Dec 04     Victoria Cobras (cancelled)                                             
Dec06-08   Weimar JVG & JVB Basketball  There   JVG                           TBA  
Dec06-08   NBCA VB Tournament           There   VB                            TBA  
Dec06-08   Fayetteville VG Tournament   There   VG                            TBA  
Dec 11     Sacred Heart                 There   JVG/JVB/VG/VB 4:00/5:00/6:15/7:30  
Dec 14     Weimar                       There   JVB/VB                  5:00/6:30  
Dec 14     Flatonia                     There   JVG/VG                  5:00/6:30  
Dec 20     East Bernard                 Here    9/JV/VG                      2:00  
Dec 28-29  Falls City Tournament        There   VG                            TBA  
Dec 28-29  Falls City Tournament        There   VB                            TBA  

Jan 04     St. Joseph                   There   VG/VB                   5:00/6:15  
Jan 08     Sacred Heart                 Here    JVG,JVB,VG,VB 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30  
Jan 11     Victoria Cobras              Here    JVB/VB                   5/6/7:30  
Jan 12     Moulton JVG Tournament       There   JVG                           TBA  
Jan 15     TBA                                                                     
Jan 18     Bulverde Bracken Christian   Here    VG/VB                   5:00/6:15  
Jan 22     Faith Academy                Here    JVB/VG/ B          5:00/6:00/7:30  
Jan 25     St. Gerard - SA              There   VG/VB                              
Jan 29     Austin Royals                Here    VG/VB                   5:00/6:00  

Feb 01     Bulverde Bracken Christian   There   VG/VB                   5:00/6:30  
Feb 05     Faith Academy - Victoria     There   JVB/VG/VB             5:00/6:00/7  
Feb 08     St. Gerard - SA              Here    VG/VB                   5:00/6:30  

Feb 13     District Certification                                                  
Feb 16     Bi-District Basketball                                                  
           Area Basketball                                                         
           Regional Basketball                                                     
           State Basketball                                                        

Girl's Head Coach: Dana Beal Sestak                Mascot: The Cardinal  
Boy's Head Coach: Jake Wachsmuth             School Colors: Red & White  
Principal: Neely Yackel  HS Phone: 361-594-2313                          
Office Phone: 361-594-2442  School Fax: 361-594-8564                     

GO CARDINALS & LADY CARDINALS!

red line

2018-2019 St. Ludmila Junior High Boys & Girls Basketball

Day Date     Opponent                       Teams                       Times  

Mon Nov 12     OLV                          BG/BB/AG/AB   5:30/6:30/7:30/8:30  
Mon Nov 26   @ Nazarath                     BG/BB/AG/AB               5/6/7/8  
Wed Dec 05   @ St. Rose                     BG/BB/AG/AB               5/6/7/8  
Mon Dec 10   @ Sacred Heart                 BG/BB/AG/AB               5/6/7/8  
Sat Dec 15   @ Shiner JH Tournament         BG/AG                         TBA  
Mon Jan 7      Trinity                                                   5:30  
Thu Jan 10     St. Michael                  AG/AB                   5:30/6:30  
Sat Jan 12   @ Flatonia Tournament          AG/AB/BB/BG                   TBA  
Mon Jan 14     St. Anthony                  BG/BB/AG/AB   5:30/6:30/7:30/8:30  
Sat Jan 19   @ Moulton Tournament           AG/AB                         TBA  
Wed Jan 23   @ St. Philips                  BG/BB/AG/AB               5/6/7/8  
Mon Jan 28   @ Victoria Faith               BG/BB/AG/AB   4:30/5:30/6:30/7:30  
Mon Feb 04     St. Joseph                   BG/BB/AG/AB               5/6/7/8  

Go Cardinals & Lady Cardinals!

red line SPRING 2019 SPORTS SCHEDULES red line

2019 St. Paul Cardinal Boys Baseball

Date        Opponent               Site           Time     Teams  

Mar 1-2    @ Sacred Heart Tournament              TBA       
Mar 1      @ John Paul II                         TBA       
Mar 5        Sacred Heart                         6:00pm    
Mar 7-9    @ San Marcos Academy Tournament        TBA       
Mar 7        - New Braunfels Christian            11:15am   
Mar 7        - Texas School for the Deaf          3:45      
Mar 9        - San Marcos Panthers                8:00am    
Mar 11     @ Runge                                6:00pm    
Mar 13     @ Victoria St. Joseph                  12:00n    
Mar 19     @ San Antonio St. Gerard               6:00pm    
Mar 22       Bulverde Living Rock                 6:00pm    
Mar 26       San Marcos Hill Country              6:00pm    
Mar 29     @ Bulverde Bracken Christian           6:30pm    

Apr 3        Victoria Faith                       6:00pm    
Apr 5        San Antonio St. Gerard               6:00pm    
Apr 8        New Braunfels Christian Academy      6:00pm    
Apr 9      @ Bulverde Living Rock                 7:00pm    
Apr 12     @ San Marcos Hill Country              6:00pm    
Apr 16       Bulverde Bracken Christian           7:00pm    
Apr 23     @ Victoria Faith                       5:30pm    
Apr 26       Warmup Game (TBD)                              

Apr 30       Bi-District                                    
May 7        Area                                           
May 10-11    Regional                                       
May 14-15    State                                          

Coach: Charlie Meischen (cmeischenshinercatholicschool.org) 
Principal: Neely Yackel                                     
Mascot: The Cardinal                                        
School Colors: Red, White, Black                            
Office Phone: 361-594-2442                                  
High School Phone: 361-594-2313                             


Go Cardinals!

red line

2019 St. Paul Lady Cardinal Softball

Date        Opponent               Site           Time     Teams  

Mar 7-9    @ Flatonia Tournament                  TBA       
Mar 19     @ Victoria St. Joseph                  5:00pm    
Mar 20     @ Hallettsville Sacred Heart           5:30pm    
Mar 22     @ Bellville Faith                      6:00pm    
Mar 26       San Marcos Hill Country              5:00pm    
Mar 29     @ Bulverde Bracken Christian           6:30pm    

Apr 4        Bellville Faith                      5:00pm    
Apr 9        Victoria Faith                       5:00pm    
Apr 12     @ Hallettsville Sacred Heart           6:00pm    
Apr 16     @ Bellville Faith                      5:00pm    
Apr 23     @ Victoria Faith                       4:30pm    
Apr 25       Hallettsville Sacred Heart           5:30pm    

Apr 30       Bi-District                                    
May 7        Area                                           
May 9        Regional                                       
May 15-16    State                                          

Coach: Emily Meischen                                       
Principal: Neely Yackel                                     
Mascot: The Cardinal                                        
School Colors: Red, White, Black                            
Office Phone: 361-594-2442                                  
High School Phone: 361-594-2313                             


Go Lady Cardinals!

red line

2019 St. Paul Boys & Girls Golf

Date        Opponent             Team(s)   Location                         

Mar 04      Weimar HS            Boys      Weimar Golf Course               
Mar 06      Weimar HS            Girls     Weimar Golf Course               
Mar 11      Moulton HS           BOTH      Hallettsville Golf Course        
Mar 25      St. Joseph HS        BOTH      Victoria Country Club            
Apr 08      TAPPS South Region   BOTH      Victoria Country Club            
Apr 15-16   TAPPS 2A State       BOTH      Cottonwood Country Club (Waco)   

CONGRATULATIONS LADY CARDINALS & CARDINALS!
2019 TAPPS 2A State GOLD & BRONZE Medalists

red line

2019 St. Ludmila Girls Softball

Sat Mar 23      St. Michael    
Sat Mar 30      OLV            
Sat Apr 06      St. Rose       


red line

2019 St. Paul Boys & Girls Tennis


Feb 21        JV     Yoakum High School           
Feb 25        V      Shiner High School           
Mar 25        V      Shiner High School           
Mar 28        V      District Tournament          
Apr 10-11            State Meet                   


Go Cardinals & Lady Cardinals!

red line

2019 St. Paul Boys & Girls Track


Thu Feb 28    Yoakum                   
Thu Mar 07    Yorktown                 
Sat Mar 23    Cuero                    
Thu Mar 28    Fayetteville             
Sat Apr 06    District at Antonian     
Fri Apr 27    Regional at Bastrop      
Sat May 04    State at Baylor          


RUN, CARDINALS, RUN!

red line

2019 St. Ludmila Track

Thu Feb 21   Dual 5th/6th/7th/8th      Hallettsville    
Mon Mar 04   6th/7th/8th               Weimar           
Fri Mar 22   6th/7th/8th               Yorktown         
Wed Mar 27   6th/7th/8th               Gonzales         



red line ST. PAUL SPORTS IN THE NEWS red line

Shiner Gazette Lady Cards capture third straight
TAPPS 2A Golf State Championship

Shiner Gazette
April 25, 2019

AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner St. Paul girls capture
TAPPS 2A state golf title

Victoria Advocate
April 18, 2019

Gonzales Inquirer On-Line State champ Cardinals earn postseason awards
Gonzales Inquirer
December 20, 2018

Shiner Gazette St. Paul persistence pays off
Cardinals win State Football Championship

Shiner Gazette
December 13, 2018

AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line St. Paul captures TAPPS Division IV
State Football Championship

Victoria Advocate
December 8, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 15 Playoff Preview: St. Paul vs. Ft. Worth Lake Country
(State Championship Game)

Victoria Advocate
December 7, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Cardinals to play in sixth state title game in nine years
Shiner Gazette
December 6, 2018

Shiner Gazette Cardinals rally to down Indians 24-17
Shiner Gazette
December 6, 2018

AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line St. Paul advances to TAPPS state final
Victoria Advocate
December 2, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 14 Playoff Preview: St. Paul vs. Sacred Heart
Victoria Advocate
November 30, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette St. Paul vs. Sacred Heart
(Playoff Game Preview)

Shiner Gazette
November 29, 2018

Shiner Gazette Cardinals dominate Beaumont Legacy Prep 48-20
Shiner Gazette
November 29, 2018

AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line St. Paul Cardinals 48, Beaumont Legacy Prep 20
Victoria Advocate
November 25, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 13 Playoff Preview: St. Paul vs. Beaumont Legacy Prep
Victoria Advocate
November 23, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette St. Paul vs. Beaumont Legacy Prep
(Playoff Game Preview)

Shiner Gazette
November 22, 2018

Shiner Gazette St. Paul dominates playoff game against Legacy Prep 48-14
Shiner Gazette
November 22, 2018

AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line St. Paul Cardinals 48, Magnolia Legacy Prep 14
Victoria Advocate
November 18, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 12 Preview: St. Paul vs. Magnolia Legacy Prep
Victoria Advocate
November 16, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette St. Paul hosts Legacy Prep Christian Academy
(Playoff Game Preview)

Shiner Gazette
November 15, 2018

Shiner Gazette St. Paul levels St. Gerard 40-13 in finale
Shiner Gazette
November 15, 2018

AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line St. Paul Cardinals 40, St. Gerard 13
Victoria Advocate
November 11, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 11 Preview: St. Gerard at St. Paul
Victoria Advocate
November 08, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette St. Paul Cardinals at San Antonio St. Gerard Royals
(Game Preview)

Shiner Gazette
November 8, 2018

Shiner Gazette Indians ‘bring it’ in 28-7 win over St. Paul
Shiner Gazette
November 8, 2018

AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Sacred Heart 28, St. Paul 7
Victoria Advocate
November 4, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 10 Preview: Sacred Heart at St. Paul
Victoria Advocate
November 2, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Lady Cards Win Sixth Consecutive
TAPPS 2A State Cross Country Title

Shiner Gazette
November 2, 2018

AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line St. Paul girls win 6th straight state XC title
Victoria Advocate
October 31, 2018

Delta Timing Group 2018 TAPPS Official XC Meet Results
Delta Timing XC Meet Results
October 29, 2018

Shiner Gazette Sacred Heart Indians @ St. Paul Cardinals
(Game Preview)

Shiner Gazette
November 1, 2018

Shiner Gazette Sacred Heart Indians @ St. Paul Cardinals
(Game Preview)

Shiner Gazette
November 1, 2018

Shiner Gazette Natal wins Player of the Week award
Shiner Gazette
November 1, 2018

AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line St. Paul's Natal wins Ford Tough award
Victoria Advocate
October 25, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Cards get over the hump
in win over Temple CTC

Shiner Gazette
October 25, 2018

Shiner Gazette St. Paul Cardinals @ Temple CTC
(Game Preview)

Shiner Gazette
October 18, 2018

Shiner Gazette Bears escape St. Paul 31-21
Shiner Gazette
October 18, 2018

Shiner Gazette Austin Brentwood Christian Bears at St. Paul Cardinals
(Game Preview)

Shiner Gazette
October 11, 2018

Shiner Gazette Geneva stings St. Paul 38-6
Shiner Gazette
October 11, 2018

Shiner Gazette Boerne Geneva Eagles at St. Paul Cardinals
(Game Preview)

Shiner Gazette
October 4, 2018

Shiner Gazette Weimar gets past St. Paul 55-14
Shiner Gazette
October 4, 2018

Shiner Gazette Weimar Wildcats at St. Paul Cardinals
(Game Preview)

Shiner Gazette
September 27, 2018

Shiner Gazette Warriors deny first win for Cardinals
Shiner Gazette
September 27, 2018

Shiner Gazette St. Paul Cardinals at Cypress Christian
(Game Preview)

Shiner Gazette
September 20, 2018

Shiner Gazette Saints shoot down Cards 31-7
Shiner Gazette
September 20, 2018

Shiner Gazette St. Paul Cardinals @ Austin Saints
(Game Preview)

Shiner Gazette
September 13, 2018

Shiner Gazette Flyers score late to edge St. Paul 21-2
Shiner Gazette
September 13, 2018

AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line St. Joseph rallies past St. Paul
Victoria Advocate
September 8, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 2 Preview: St. Paul vs. St. Joseph
Victoria Advocate
September 7, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Gonzales Inquirer On-Line Coach: We will try to fix
things that are very fixable

Gonzales Inquirer
September 6, 2018

Shiner Gazette St. Paul Cardinals vs. Victoria St. Joseph
(Game Preview)

Shiner Gazette
September 6, 2018

Shiner Gazette ‘Cats upend St. Paul 34-7
in season opener

Shiner Gazette
September 6, 2018

AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 1 Preview: St. Paul @ Yorktown
Victoria Advocate
August 31, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Gonzales Inquirer On-Line Cardinals take on first of
many tough non-district tests

Gonzales Inquirer
August 30, 2018

Shiner Gazette St. Paul Cardinals at Yorktown
(Game Preview)

Shiner Gazette
August 30, 2018

Shiner Gazette 2018 St. Paul Football Season Preview
Shiner Gazette
August 30, 2018

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette St. Paul finishes strong
Shiner Gazette
August 30, 2018

Shiner Gazette Shiner football teams get through first scrimmages
Shiner Gazette
August 23, 2018

red line

http://www.stpaulcardinalsports.com

Shiner Catholic School Contact Information:
St. Paul High School • (361) 594-2313
St. Ludmila Elementary • (361) 594-3843
http://www.shinercatholicschool.org/


This Website brought to you by:

BaerCom
1019 N. Avenue C  •  Shiner, Texas 77984
E-Mail: web@baercom.com


BaerCom Design ©  Copyright BaerCom - Shiner, Texas  2018 Website Design by BaerCom

Back to TOP